Bal Simcha · Print & mail

Your chasunah invitation.
Printed, stamped & mailed.

Pick one of 35 classic designs, type your details in Hebrew, Yiddish and English, and watch the proof update as you type. We print it on real card stock and, if you like, address, stamp and mail it to every guest.

from $575 for 500Hebrew · Yiddish · EnglishLive proof while you typeMailed to your guests
Wedding invitation WD-print2-01Wedding invitation WD-print2-02Wedding invitation WD-print2-03
How it works

Design. We print. We mail & stamp.

Three steps, one screen, no back and forth. You approve the final proof by email before anything is printed.

Step 1

Design

Choose a design, type the chassan and kallah, the date, the hall and both families. Hebrew front, English page, back page and envelope — every line is editable and you can add lines.

Step 2

We print

Printed on heavy card stock in black, gold or silver ink: classic fabric, linen or premium. A proof lands in your email first; you say yes, we print.

Step 3

We mail & stamp

Paste your guest list. We address every envelope, stuff, stamp and mail it. Or we ship the whole box to your door — you choose.

The collection

35 wedding invitation designs

Tap a design to open it with your details. Every one has a Hebrew front, an English page and a matching envelope.

Clear pricing

No surprises: the price updates live as you choose, and you pay securely online.

  • 500 invitations, Hebrew front + English insert$575
  • Each extra 100+$30
  • 1,000 invitations$725
  • Linen paper+$100
  • Premium heavy stock+$200
  • Printed envelopes+$75
  • Return / RSVP cards+$150
  • We address, stuff, stamp & mail+$400
  • Postage at cost: US stamp / international$0.82 / $1.75 each

Mail & stamp, done for you

Paste your guest list from Excel or Google Sheets, or upload a CSV. We check every address, then address, stuff, stamp and mail each invitation. Extras are shipped to you.

Start your order

Questions

How much do printed wedding invitations cost?

$575 for 500 printed invitations on classic fabric stock, Hebrew front with English insert, and each extra 100 is $30 more (1,000 invitations are $725). Linen paper is +$100, premium heavy stock +$200, printed envelopes +$75 and return cards +$150. You see the full price at every step before you pay.

Can you mail the invitations to my guests?

Yes. Paste your guest list or upload a CSV, and we address, stuff, stamp and mail every invitation for $400 plus postage at cost ($0.82 per US guest, $1.75 international). You never touch an envelope.

Can I write the invitation in Hebrew, Yiddish and English?

Yes. Every design has a Hebrew front (the traditional chasuna nusach), an English insert, a back page for grandparents, aufruf and sheva brachos, and a matching envelope. You type your details and see a live proof as you go.

Do I see a proof before it is printed?

Always. You see a live proof while you type, and Bal Simcha emails a final proof for your approval before anything goes to print.

When should wedding invitations be mailed?

Most families mail chasuna invitations about 2 to 3 weeks before the wedding. Order early enough to leave a few days for the proof and printing.

Prefer a digital invitation? Try an invite link · Looking for posters? Browse simcha designs